⚡goemoji.lol
Unicode 5.0 Official
U+1F96B
canned food

canned food

:canned_food:

Identity & Standards

Unicode 5.0CLDR: canned foodFood & Drink
Unicode CodepointU+1F96B
Hex Value0x1F96B
Subgroupfood prepared

Cultural Tone & Vibe

The canned food emoji (🥫) is widely deployed across texting, Discord, Slack, and social media to express can, canned, food, irony, and everyday digital communication.

Standardized: Emoji 1.0

Emoji Tags & Keywords

🥫 canned food Also Known As

🥫canned food Emoji
🥫Can Emoji
🥫Canned Emoji
🥫Food Emoji
🥫

canned food Chat Examples

Click 💾 to copy

Can't believe how awesome this turned out! 🥫

Sending good vibes your way today 🥫✨

Always remember to stay positive! 🥫

🥫 canned food Emoji In Most Popular Languages

Discover the official localized name of this emoji in various world languages:

LanguageEmoji NameCopy
Arabiccanned food باللغة العربية
Chinesecanned food (中文)
Chinese (Traditional)canned food (繁體中文)
Frenchcanned food (Français)
Germancanned food (Deutsch)
Hindicanned food (हिन्दी)
Italiancanned food (Italiano)
Japanesecanned food (日本語)
Koreancanned food (한국어)
Portuguesecanned food (Português)
Spanishcanned food (Español)
Turkishcanned food (Türkçe)
Russiancanned food (Русский)
Source: Unicode Common Locale Data Repository (CLDR) v48

🥫 Emoji Codes for Developers

Format / EnvironmentCode / Escape SequenceCopy
Shortcode (Discord):canned_food:
Shortcode (GitHub):canned_food:
Shortcode (Slack):canned_food:
HTML Dec🥫
HTML Hex🥫
CSS\01F96B
C, C++ & Python\U0001f96b
Java, JavaScript & JSON\uD83E\uDD6B
Perl\x{1F96B}
PHP & Ruby\u{1F96B}
Punycodexn--es9h
URL Escape Code%F0%9F%A5%AB

🥫 Unicode Data

Unicode Code Point(s)🥫: U+1F96B
Unicode VersionUnicode 5.0
Emoji VersionEmoji 1.0
ProposalsL2/10‑142

Cross-Platform Renderings

Comparative audit across native vendor engines & platforms.

Active Artwork:noto
Google NotoDefault
canned food
Android 14Vector SVG

Official Google Noto Color Emoji vector artwork.

Apple
🥫
iOS 18macOS 15

Glossy gradient with Apple Human Interface contours.

Twemoji
canned food
Twemoji 15CC-BY 4.0

Clean flat vector silhouette, Twitter open-source.

OpenMoji
canned food
OpenMoji 15CC BY-SA

Expressive line work by HfG Schwäbisch Gmünd.

Microsoft
🥫
Windows 11Fluent 3D

Claymation 3D aesthetics with playful rounded depth.

WhatsApp
🥫
WhatsApp 2.24Native

High contrast mobile layout with deep amber tones.

Related Glyphs & Expressions

Semantically linked emojis from the Food & Drink category.