⚑goemoji.lol
Unicode 0.6 Official
U+1F51D
TOP arrow

TOP arrow

:top_arrow:

Identity & Standards

Unicode 0.6CLDR: TOP arrowSymbols
Unicode CodepointU+1F51D
Hex Value0x1F51D
Subgrouparrow

Cultural Tone & Vibe

The TOP arrow emoji (πŸ”) is widely deployed across texting, Discord, Slack, and social media to express arrow, homie, top, irony, and everyday digital communication.

Standardized: Emoji 1.0

Emoji Tags & Keywords

πŸ” TOP arrow Also Known As

πŸ”TOP arrow Emoji
πŸ”Arrow Emoji
πŸ”Homie Emoji
πŸ”Top Emoji
πŸ”Up Emoji
πŸ”

TOP arrow Chat Examples

Click πŸ’Ύ to copy

Can't believe how awesome this turned out! πŸ”

Sending good vibes your way today πŸ”βœ¨

Always remember to stay positive! πŸ”

πŸ” TOP arrow Emoji In Most Popular Languages

Discover the official localized name of this emoji in various world languages:

LanguageEmoji NameCopy
ArabicTOP arrow Ψ¨Ψ§Ω„Ω„ΨΊΨ© Ψ§Ω„ΨΉΨ±Ψ¨ΩŠΨ©
ChineseTOP arrow (δΈ­ζ–‡)
Chinese (Traditional)TOP arrow (繁體中文)
FrenchTOP arrow (FranΓ§ais)
GermanTOP arrow (Deutsch)
HindiTOP arrow (ΰ€Ήΰ€Ώΰ€¨ΰ₯ΰ€¦ΰ₯€)
ItalianTOP arrow (Italiano)
JapaneseTOP arrow (ζ—₯本θͺž)
KoreanTOP arrow (ν•œκ΅­μ–΄)
PortugueseTOP arrow (PortuguΓͺs)
SpanishTOP arrow (EspaΓ±ol)
TurkishTOP arrow (TΓΌrkΓ§e)
RussianTOP arrow (Русский)
Source: Unicode Common Locale Data Repository (CLDR) v48

πŸ” Emoji Codes for Developers

Format / EnvironmentCode / Escape SequenceCopy
Shortcode (Discord):top_arrow:
Shortcode (GitHub):top_arrow:
Shortcode (Slack):top_arrow:
HTML Dec🔝
HTML Hex🔝
CSS\01F51D
C, C++ & Python\U0001f51d
Java, JavaScript & JSON\uD83D\uDD1D
Perl\x{1F51D}
PHP & Ruby\u{1F51D}
Punycodexn--wv8h
URL Escape Code%F0%9F%94%9D

πŸ” Unicode Data

Unicode Code Point(s)πŸ”: U+1F51D
Unicode VersionUnicode 0.6
Emoji VersionEmoji 1.0
ProposalsL2/10‑142

Cross-Platform Renderings

Comparative audit across native vendor engines & platforms.

Active Artwork:noto
Google NotoDefault
TOP arrow
Android 14Vector SVG

Official Google Noto Color Emoji vector artwork.

Apple
πŸ”
iOS 18macOS 15

Glossy gradient with Apple Human Interface contours.

Twemoji
TOP arrow
Twemoji 15CC-BY 4.0

Clean flat vector silhouette, Twitter open-source.

OpenMoji
TOP arrow
OpenMoji 15CC BY-SA

Expressive line work by HfG SchwΓ€bisch GmΓΌnd.

Microsoft
πŸ”
Windows 11Fluent 3D

Claymation 3D aesthetics with playful rounded depth.

WhatsApp
πŸ”
WhatsApp 2.24Native

High contrast mobile layout with deep amber tones.

Related Glyphs & Expressions

Semantically linked emojis from the Symbols category.